CLASS OF 2021 DAESHAWN HEMPHILL // Notre Dame – Football & Basketball • LORYN HOWELL // Niles West – Basketball • PERRION MCCLINTON // Loyola Academy – Football & Basketball • ANTHONY SAYLES JR // Notre Dame – Football & Basketball CLASS OF 2020  TORRIS CHILDS JR // Warren – Football, Basketball, & Track • JUAN DELACRUZ // Warren – Football & Basketball • ROBERT GURLEY III // Nazareth Academy – Football & Wrestling • RAYNA JAMISON // Carmel Catholic – Basketball & Lacrosse • CLASS OF 2019  MALIQ ANDERSON // St Joseph – Basketball • ZENAYA BARNES  // Carmel Catholic – Soccer • DEVIN BLAKLEY // Nazareth Academy – Football, Basketball, & Track • RYAN BOST // Evanston – Basketball • ARMONI DIXON // Loyola Academy – Football, Basketball, & Lacrosse • DEANDRE JOHNSON // Wendell Philips – Football • LANCE JONES // Evanston – Basketball • TY KELLY-MARTIN // Oswego East – Volleyball, Rowing, & Lacrosse • ALEIGHA MCNULTY // Carmel Catholic – Softball • ELIJAH MOSCINSKI // Nazareth Academy – Football & Lacrosse • KEMPTON SHINE // St Rita – Football • JALEN SNELL // Carmel Catholic – Football & Basketball • DAMONE WILLIAMS-GRAY // Carmel Catholic – Basketball • CLASS OF 2018 • TARIQ ABRAMS // Carmel Catholic – Football • ZAIRE BARNES // Carmel Catholic – Football • JOSIAH BOUIE // North Chicago – Football & Track • HAMID BULLIE // Loyola Academy – Football & Basketball • SHANEAL GREENE // Carmel Catholic – Football • HASAN JACKSON // T.F. South – Football & Baseball • ISAIAH LEE // Nazareth Academy – Football • JACOB OQUENDO // Nazareth Academy – Football • I’SHAWN STEWART // Bolingbrook – Football • TERRANCE TAYLOR // Wendell Phillips – Football • MYLES TRAMILL // Carmel Catholic – Football • GARETT TURNER // North Chicago – Football

Where are they now?

Class of 2017

Devonte Dunn
University of Toledo, OH – Football

Nojel Eastern
Purdue University, IN – Basketball

Malcolm Fox
Wesleyan University, CT – Football

Ivory Kelly-Martin
University of Iowa – Football

Solomon Smith
University of Great Falls, MT – Wrestling

Class of 2016

Travion Banks
Miami University, OH – Football

Alleyah Burns
Alcorn State, MS – Basketball

Jake Diaz
College of DuPage, IL – Baseball

Rhashaun Epting
University of New Mexico – Football

Kayla Hylton
University of Illinois – Track

Jalan Jenkins
Indiana State University – Football

Naquan Jones
Michigan State – Football

Crystal Pennell
Ball State University, IN – Softball

Jalen Powe
College of DuPage, IL – Football

Barrington Wade Jr.
University of Iowa – Football

Class of 2015

Melvin Bobo
Tuskeegee University, AL – Football

Kylah Collins
Chadron State College, NE – Basketball

Brittny Ellis
University of Miami, FL – Track

Brandon Gaston
Western Illinois – Football

Nadia Miller
Chicago State, IL – Basketball

Lorenzo Tanner
Fort Lewis College, CO – Football

Nick Turner
Valparaiso University, IN – Football

Jacquelle Smith
San Diego Mesa, CA – Football

Class of 2014

Enoch Smith Jr.
Michigan State – Football

Dakota Reid
North Dakota State – Football

Joey Dahlke
Lake Forest College, IL – Baseball

Julian Hylton
University of Illinois – Football

Manny Gonzalez
Trinity International, IL – Football

Matt Domer
Bowling Green University, OH – Football

Nadir Cornish Tate
ASA College, FL – Football

Nate Oquendo
Western Illinois – Football

Tahje Hartley
North Dakota University – Football

Class of 2013

Elcee Burke
McKendree University, IL – Football

Jordan Diamond
Miami University, OH – Football

John Gardner
Southern Illinois – Football

Shaquille Joyner
Lincoln University, MO – Football

Jordan Moeller
Moraine Valley Community College, IL – Figure Skating

Alyssa Phillips
William Penn, IA – Basketball

Vontrell Williams
University of Texas, San Antonio – Football

Class of 2012
Donnie Dahlke
University of Southern Florida – Cheerleading
Class of 2010

Alexandra Booker
University of Illinois – Softball

Bruce Gaston Jr.
Purdue University, IN – Football

Kevin McIntyre
Memphis University, TN – Football

Matt Mosley
Grand Valley State, MI – Football

Nate Ollie
Ball State University, IN – Football

Kyle Prater
University of Southern California – Football

Richard Russell
Florida A&M – Football

Class of 2009

Anthony Battle
Northwestern University, IL – Football

Jimon Hill
Merrimack College, MA – Football

Lyndell Buckner
University of Illinois – Football

Anthony Wells
Northern Illinois – Football

Class of 2008

Jordain Brown
Miami University, OH – Football

Sean Cattouse
University of California, Berkeley – Football

Steve Filer
Notre Dame, IN – Football

Darius Fleming
Notre Dame, IN – Football

Class of 2007

Justin Anderson
Northern Illinois – Football

Michael Bolden
Northwestern University, IL – Football

Sergio Brown
Notre Dame, IL – Football

Landon Cox
Northern Illinois – Football

Robert Hughes
Notre Dame, IN – Football

Keith Otis
Northern Illinois – Football